Miami County Speedway
1079 West 200 North
Peru, Indiana 46970
Track 765-475-9705
Additional Information:
574-753-3238 * 765-513-5535 * 317-541-8510
Saturday Night Racing at the Miami County Fairgrounds
Results April 26, 2014
(03) 4. Brayden Erickson (9) 5. Jaden Shaughency (7S)

Heat 2: 1. Jake Erickson (41) 2. Connor Lane (3)  3. Braxton Brooks (7B) 4.
Kooper Kinsler (11) 5. Parker Leek (P1)

Feature: 1. Connor Lane (3)  2. Jake Erickson (41) 3. Nick Weideman (14W) 4.
Tyler Miller (67) 5. Braxton Brooks (7B) 6. Kayden Shaughency (03) 7. Kooper
Kinsler (11) 8. Brayden Erickson (9) 9. Parker Leek (P1) 10. Jaden
Shaughency (7S)

Restrictor Class

Heat 1: 1. Camden Winter (12) 2. Justin Harper (35) 3. Kolby Knox (92) 4.
Kayeleb Bolton (X) 5. Kaleb Kinsler (11)

Heat 2: 1. Brian Reed (0) 2. Seth Ireland (19) 3. Kyle Walker (57) 4. Chad
Wilson (55) 5. Caleb Rybolt (69)

Feature: 1. Brian Reed (0) 2. Justin Harper (35) 3. Camden Winter (12) 4.
Kayeleb Bolton (X) 5. Seth Ireland (19) 6. Kaleb Kinsler (11) 7. Kyle Walker
(57) 8. Kolby Knox (92) 9. Caleb Rybolt (69) 10. Chad Wilson (55)

Non-Wing Class

Heat 1: 1. Jake Moore (2J) 2. Mark Monroe (88) 3. Thaddeus Black (21) 4.
Ethan Foster (12E) 5. Blane Culp (43) 6. Brody Hutto (11H) 7. Derek Lawhead
(26) 8. Jeremy Howe (48)

Heat 2: 1. Sam Kimmel (4) 2. Jordan Lambert (23) 3. Ryan Kline (91) 4.
Deaven Bolton (2B) 5. Blake Adams (44A) 6. Devin Harris (2H)  

Heat 3:  1. Laine Hite (31) 2. Ron Dennis (32) 3. KC Hughes (14) 4. Brandon
Rose (2J) 5. Krissy Durr (47) 6. Callie Wolsiffer (35) 7. Barbie Kimmel (44)  

Feature: 1. Jake Moore (2J) 2. Sam Kimmel (4) 3. Deaven Bolton (2B) 4. Laine
Hite (31) 5. KC Hughes (14) 6. Brandon Rose (2J) 7. Barbie Kimmel (44) 8.
Blane Culp (43) 9. Thaddeus Black (21) 10. Callie Wolsiffer (35) 11. Mark
Monroe (88) 12. Blake Adams (44A) 13. Ethan Foster (11E) 14. Brody Hutto
(11H) 15. Derek Lawhead (26) 16. Jeremy Howe (48) 17. Jordan Lambert (23)  
18. Ryan Kline (91) 19. Ron Dennis (32) 20. Krissy Durr (47) 21. Devin Harris
(2H)   

Wing Class

Heat 1: 1. Sara Elrod (23) 2. Thaddeus Black (21) 3. Blane Culp (34) 4. Dakota
Busche (16) 5. Barbie Kimmel (44)

Heat 2: 1. Sam Kimmel (4) 2. Ron Dennis (32) 3. Zach Shepler (22Z) 4. Jacob
Bigger (5)  5. Krissy Durr (47)

Feature: 1. Sam Kimmel (4) 2. Ron Dennis (32) 3. Blane Culp (34) 4. Thaddeus
Black (21) 5. Sara Elrod (23) 6. Zach Shepler (22Z) 7. Barbie Kimmel (44) 8.
Jacob Bigger (5)  9. Dakota Busche (16) 10. Krissy Durr (47)

Senior Class

Heat 1: 1. Wes Bigger (98) 2. Clarence Hoch (41) 3. Tony Stump (29) 4. Lonny
Berkey (42) 5. Tom Westerguard (34)  

Heat 2: 1. Ross Stoppel (38) 2. Joe Leek (17) 3. Brian Myers (3) 4. Bob Baker
(2)  

Feature: 1. Joe Leek (17) 2. Ross Stoppel (38) 3. Tony Stump (29) 4. Wes
Bigger (98) 5. Clarence Hoch (41) 6. Bob Baker (2) 7. Lonny Berkey (42) 8.
Brian Myers (3)