Miami County Speedway
1079 West 200 North
Peru, Indiana 46970
Track 765-475-9705
Additional Information:
574-753-3238 * 765-513-5535 * 317-541-8510
Saturday Night Racing at the Miami County Fairgrounds
Results May 3, 2014
Junior Class

Heat 1: 1. Connor Lane (3)  2. Jake Erickson (41) 3. Brayden Erickson (9) 4.
Kayden Shaughency (03) 5. Kaliana Kelly (10) 6. Jaden Shaughency (7S)

Heat 2: 1. Nick Weideman (14W) 2. Tyler Miller (67) 3. Hayden Tanner (35) 4.
Braxton Brooks (7B) 5. Cooper Baldwin (4) 6. Parker Leek (P1)  

Feature: 1. Connor Lane (3)  2. Jake Erickson (41) 3. Tyler Miller (67) 4. Nick
Weideman (14) 5. Braxton Brooks (7) 6. Brayden Erickson (9) 7. Hayden
Tanner (35) 8. Kayden Shaughency (03) 9. Parker Leek (P1) 10. Jaden
Shaughency (7S) 11. Cooper Baldwin (4) 12. Kaliana Kelly (10)  

Restrictor Class

Heat 1: 1. Kayeleb Bolton (X) 2. Camden Winter (12) 2. Justin Harper (35) 4.
Kyle Walker (57) 5. Caleb Rybolt (69) 6. Adam Walker (28) 7. Chad Wilson
(55)  

Feature: 1. Kayeleb Bolton (X) 2. Kyle Walker (57) 3. Caleb Rybolt (69) 4.
Adam Walker (28) 5. Camden Winter (12) 6. Chad Wilson (55) 7. Justin Harper
(35)


Non-Wing Class

Heat 1: 1. Krissy Durr (47) 2. Bob Bourff (67) 3. Ryan Kline (91) 4. KC Hughes
(14) 5. Blake Adams (44) 6. Kati Waggoner (89)  

Heat 2: 1. Brandon Rose (2) 2. Sam Kimmel (4) 3. Mark Monroe (88) 4.
Thaddeus Black (21) 5. Ron Dennis (32) 6. Blake Lamb (69)  

Heat 3:  1. Callie Wolsiffer (35) 2. Russ Gamester (1) 3. Braiden Black (69) 4.
Jordan Lambert (L23) 5. Dalton Walker (7) 6. Ben Peterson (18)

Heat 4:  1. Deaven Bolton (2) 2. Barbie Kimmel (44) 3. Laine Hite (31) 4.
Bradley Jameson (0) 5. Jessee Holt (22) 6. Derek Lawhead (26)

B-Main:  1. Jessee Holt (22) 2. Blake Adams (44) 3. Ron Dennis (32) 4. Wes
Sargent (15) 5. Dalton Walker (7) 6. Derek Lawhead (26) 7. Blake Lamb (69) 8.
Kati Waggoner (89)

Feature: 1. Brandon Rose (2) 2. Jordan Lambert (L23) 3. Deaven Bolton (2) 4.
Sam Kimmel (4) 5. Jessee Holt (22) 6. KC Hughes (14) 7. Ron Dennis (32) 8.
Russ Gamester (1) 9. Braiden Black (69) 10. Barbie Kimmel (44) 11. Laine
Hite (31) 12. Callie Wolsiffer (35) 13. Krissy Durr (47) 14. Blake Adams (44)
15. Ryan Kline (91) 16. Mark Monroe (88) 17. Bob Bourff (67) 18. Wes Sargent
(15) 19. Bradley Jameson (0)

Wing Class

Heat 1: 1. Matt Frisbie (4) 2. Bradley Jameson (0) 3. Jessee Holt (22) 4.
Thaddeus Black (21) 5. Blake Lamb (69) 6. Krissy Durr (47) 7. Jacob Bigger (5)

Feature: 1. Jessee Holt (22) 2. Bradley Jameson (0) 3. Matt Frisbie (4) 4.
Krissy Durr (47) 5. Jacob Bigger (5)  6. Thaddeus Black (21) 7. Blake Lamb
(69)

Senior Class

Heat 1: 1. Russ Gamester (1) 2. Brian Myers (3) 3. Bob Baker (2)  4. Clarence
Hoch (41) 5. Wes Bigger (98) 6. Tom Westerguard (34)

Heat 2: 1. Ron Dennis (32) 2. Joe Leek (17) 3. Tony Stump (29) 4. Bart Fink (6)
5. Jenni Weideman (74) 6. Jason Ormsby (22)

Feature: 1. Joe Leek (17) 2. Russ Gamester (1) 3. Ron Dennis (32) 4. Brian
Myers (3) 5. Tony Stump (29) 6. Ryan  Kline (91) 7. Bart Fink (6) 8. Bob Baker
(2)  9. Clarence Hoch (41) 10. Wes Bigger (98) 11. Jenni Weideman (74) 12.
Tom Westerguard (34) 13. Bob Bourff (67) 14. Jason Ormsby (22)