Miami County Speedway
1079 West 200 North
Peru, Indiana 46970
Track 765-475-9705
Additional Information:
574-753-3238 * 765-513-5535 * 317-541-8510
Saturday Night Racing at the Miami County Fairgrounds
Results May 24, 2014

Heat 1: 1. Connor Lane (3) 2. Nick Weideman (14W) 3. Brayden
Shaughency (7S)  

Heat 2: 1. Braxton Brooks (7B) 2. Tyler Miller (67) 3. Kayden
Shaughency (03) 4. Jake Erickson (41) 5. Kaliana Kelly (10)

Feature: 1. Nick Weideman (14W) 2. Tyler Miller (67) 3. Braxton
Brooks (7B) 4. Kayden Shaughency (03) 5. Connor Lane (3) 6.
Kooper Kinsler (11) 7. Jake Erickson (41) 8. Cooper Baldwin (4) 9.
Kaliana Kelly (10) 10. Brayden Erickson (9) 11. Jayden
Shaughency (7S)

Restrictor Class

Heat 1: 1. Justin Harper (35) 2. Blake Lamb (69) 3. Kaleb Kinsler
(11) 4. Kayeleb Bolton (X) 5. Adam Walker (28)

Heat 2: 1. Seth Ireland (19) 2. Kyle Walker (57) 3. Chad Wilson (55)
4. Camden Winter (12) 5. Kolby Knox (92)

Feature: 1. Justin Harper (35) 2. Kayeleb Bolton (X) 3. Seth Ireland
(19) 4. Camden Winter (12) 5. Kyle Walker (57) 6. Adam Walker (28)
7. Chad Wilson (55) 8. Kolby Knox (92) 9. Blake Lamb (69) 10.
Kaleb Kinsler (11)

Non-Wing Class

Heat 1: 1. Ben Taylor (19) 2. Nick Abbott (29) 3. Barbie Kimmel (44)
4. Ron Dennis (32) 5. Sam Kimmel (4) 6. Max Kramer (63) 7. Josh
Daugherty (10J)

Heat 2: 1. Bradley Jameson (0) 2. Brandon Rose (2R) 3. Braiden
Black (69) 4. Dalton Walker (7) 5. Jason Montel (27) 6. Wes Herron
(16) 7. Callie Wolsiffer (35)  

Heat 3: 1. Laine Hite (31) 2. KC Hughes (14) 3. Deaven Bolton (2) 4.
Derek Lawhead 5. Brody Hutto (11) 6. Kati Waggoner (89)  

Heat 4: 1. Krissy Durr (47) 2. Jessee Holt (22) 3. Jordan Lambert
(L23) 4. Jake Moore (2J) 5. Joe Taylor (62) 6. Jacob Bigger (5)

B-Main:  1. Sam Kimmel (4) 2. Jason Montel (27) 3. Brody Hutto (11)
4. Max Kramer (63) 5. Joe Taylor (62) 6. Wes Herron (16) 7. Kati
Waggoner (89)  8. Josh Daugherty (10J) 9. Jacob Bigger (5) 10.
Callie Wolsiffer (35)  

Feature: 1. Brandon Rose (2R) 2. Laine Hite (31) 3. KC Hughes (14)
4. Jessee Holt (22) 5. Jordan Lambert (L23) 6. Barbie Kimmel (44)
7. Sam Kimmel (4) 8. Deaven Bolton (2) 9. Ben Taylor (19) 10.
Bradley Jameson (0) 11. Nick Abbott (29) 12. Ron Dennis (32) 13.
Jake Moore (2J) 14. Brody Hutto (11) 15. Max Kramer (63) 16.
Dalton Walker (7) 17. Jason Montel (27) 18. Derek Lawhead 19.
Braiden Black (69) 20. Krissy Durr (47)

Wing Class

Heat 1: 1. Jessee Holt (22) 2. Barbie Kimmel (44) 3. Thaddeus
Black (21) 4. Dakota Busche (16) 5. Jacob Bigger (5)

Heat 2: 1. Bradley Jameson (0) 2. Krissy Durr (47) 3. Zach Shepler
(22Z) 4. Bobby Fulkerson (27B)  

Feature: 1. Barbie Kimmel (44) 2. Jessee Holt (22) 3. Thaddeus
Black (21) 4. Bradley Jameson (0) 5. Krissy Durr (47) 6. Zach
Shepler (22Z) 7. Jacob Bigger (5) 8. Bobby Fulkerson (27B)  9. Kolt
Kinsler (11) 10. Dakota Busche (16)

Senior Class

Heat 1: 1. Bart Fink (6) 2. Brian Myers (3) 3. Scott Magee (27B) 4.
Bob Gillespie (33)

Heat 2: 1. Joe Leek (17) 2. Wes Bigger (98) 3. Bob Baker (2) 4. Ron
Dennis (32) 5. 6. 7. 8.

Heat 3:  1. Joe Taylor (62) 2. Mike Stahl (40) 3. Ross Stoppel (38) 4.
Jason Ormsby (51)  

Feature: 1. Joe Leek (17) 2. Joe Taylor (62) 3. Ron Dennis (32) 4.
Ross Stoppel (38) 5. Bart Fink (6) 6. Jason Ormsby (51)  7. Brian
Myers (3) 8. Wes Bigger (98) 9. Bob Baker (2) 10. Scott Magee
(27B) 11. Bob Gillespie (33)