Miami County Speedway
1079 West 200 North
Peru, Indiana 46970
Track 765-475-9705
Additional Information:
574-753-3238 * 765-513-5535 * 317-541-8510
Saturday Night Racing at the Miami County Fairgrounds
Results May 31, 2014
Junior Class

Heat 1: 1. Jake Erickson (41) 2. Cody Williams (26) 3. Tyler Miller
(67) 4. Hayden Tanner (35) 5. Brayden Erickson (9) 6. JoJo
Butcher (24) 7. Parker Leek (P1) 8. Cooper Baldwin (4)

Heat 2: 1. Jadon Rogers (14J) 2. Nick Weideman (14W) 3. Connor
Lane (3) 4. Hannah Rogers (14H) 5. Braxton Brooks (7B) 6. Kayden
Shaughency (03) 7. Jayden Shaughency (7S) 8. Kaliana Kelly (10)

Feature: 1. Jadon Rogers (14J) 2. Cody Williams (26) 3. Connor
Lane (3) 4. Braxton Brooks (7B) 5. Tyler Miller (67) 6. Jake
Erickson (41) 7. Hannah Rogers (14H) 8. JoJo Butcher (24) 9.
Hayden Tanner (35) 10. Kayden Shaughency (03) 11. Kaliana Kelly
(10) 12. Brayden Erickson (9) 13. Cooper Baldwin (4) 14. Parker
Leek (P1) 15. Jayden Shaughency (7S)  16. Nick Weideman (14W)

Restrictor Class

Heat 1: 1. Justin Harper (35) 2. Kyle Walker (57) 3. Camden Winter
(12) 4. Garrett Jameson (0) 5. Kolby Knox (92K)

Heat 2: 1. Seth Ireland (19) 2. Kayeleb Bolton (X) 3. Jadon Rogers
(14J) 4. Adam Walker (28)

Feature: 1. Kayeleb Bolton (X) 2. Seth Ireland (19) 3. Justin Harper
(35) 4. Jadon Rogers (14J) 5. Kyle Walker (57) 6. Camden Winter
(12) 7. Adam Walker (28) 8. Kolby Knox (92K)
9. Garrett Jameson (0)

Non-Wing Class

Heat 1: 1. Bradley Jameson (0) 2. Russ Gamester (21) 3. Jessee
Holt (22) 4. Tyler Hershberger (91) 5. Todd Kirkman (2) 6. Derek
Lawhead (26) 7. Ben Peterson (18)  

Heat 2: 1. Ben Taylor(19) 2. Sam Kimmel (4) 3. Brandon Hagar (13)
4. KC Hughes (14) 5. Mark Monroe (88) 6. Brandon Rose (2R) 7.
Braiden Black (69) 8. Jake Gibson (51)

Heat 3:  1. Max Kramer (63) 2. Deaven Bolton (2) 3. Jordan
Lambert (L23) 4. Joe Taylor (62) 5. Barbie Kimmel (44) 6. Callie
Wolsiffer (35) 7. Krissy Durr (47)  

Feature: 1. Sam Kimmel (4) 2. Ben Taylor(19) 3. Mark Monroe (88)
4. Deaven Bolton (2) 5. Todd Kirkman (2) 6. KC Hughes (14) 7.
Barbie Kimmel (44) 8. Brandon Rose (2R) 9. Joe Taylor (62) 10.
Callie Wolsiffer (35) 11. Jessee Holt (22) 12. Bradley Jameson (0)
13. Derek Lawhead (26) 14. Jordan Lambert (L23) 15. Krissy Durr
(47) 16. Tyler Hershberger (91) 17. Ben Peterson (18) 18. Brandon
Hagar (13) 19. Max Kramer (63)  20. Braiden Black (69) 21. Jake
Gibson (51)

Wing Class

Heat 1: 1. Sara Elrod (23) 2. Jessee Holt (22) 3. Bradley Jameson
(0) 4. Zach Shepler (22Z) 5. Barbie Kimmel (44) 6. Kole Kirkman
(10) 7. Ethan Foster (11) 8. Josh Derrickson (31)

Heat 2: 1. Kyle Schuett(9) 2. Todd Kirkman (33) 3. Blane Culp (34)
4. Krissy Durr (47) 5. Matt Frisbie (4) 6. Jacob Bigger (5) 7.
Thaddeus Black (21)

Feature: 1. Todd Kirkman (33) 2. Blane Culp (34) 3. Jessee Holt
(22) 4. Kyle Schuett(9) 5. Sara Elrod (23) 6. Barbie Kimmel (44) 7.
Zach Shepler (22Z) 8. Kole Kirkman (10) 9. Matt Frisbie (4) 10.
Ethan Foster (11) 11. Josh Derrickson (31) 12. Krissy Durr (47) 13.
Jacob Bigger (5) 14. Bradley Jameson (0)

Senior Class

Heat 1: 1. Ross Stoppel (38) 2. Joe Taylor (62) 3. Russ gamester
(69) 4. Clarence Hoch (41) 5. Don Mull (12) 6. Brian Myers (3) 7.
Dennis Veach (1)

Heat 2: 1. Ron Durr (47) 2. Joe Leek (17) 3. Wes Bigger (98) 4. Bart
Fink (6) 5. Kyle Pollock (5) 6. Dennis Corcoran (22)  

Feature: 1. Ross Stoppel (38) 2. Joe Leek (17) 3. Joe Taylor (62) 4.
Ron Durr (47) 5. Bart Fink (6) 6. Dennis Veach (1) 7. Wes Bigger (98)
8. Brian Myers (3) 9. Kyle Pollock (5) 10. Don Mull (12)