Miami County Speedway
1079 West 200 North
Peru, Indiana 46970
Track 765-475-9705
Additional Information:
574-753-3238 * 765-513-5535 * 317-541-8510
Saturday Night Racing at the Miami County Fairgrounds
Results June 7, 2014
Junior Class

Heat 1: 1. Cooper Baldwin (4) 2. Elizabeth Sutterby (2) 3. Jake
Erickson (41) 4. Brayden Erickson (9) 5. Hayden Tanner (35) 6.
JoJo Butcher (24)  

Heat 2: 1. Tyler Miller (67) 2. Kayden Shaughency (03) 3. Braxton
Brooks (7B) 4. Connor Lane (3) 5. Parker Leek (P1) 6. Jayden
Shaughency (7S)

Feature: 1. Tyler Miller (67) 2. Jake Erickson (41) 3. Connor Lane
(3) 4. Braxton Brooks (7B) 5. Brayden Erickson (9) 6. Kayden
Shaughency (03) 7. Cooper Baldwin (4) 8. Elizabeth Sutterby (2) 9.
JoJo Butcher (24) 10. Hayden Tanner (35) 11. Parker Leek (P1) 12.
Jayden Shaughency (7S)

Restrictor Class

Heat 1: 1. Kayeleb Bolton (X) 2. Kyle Walker (57) 3. Justin Harper
(35) 4. Adam Walker (28) 5. Kolby Knox (92K) 6. Grant Friedman
(25) 7. Angel Allen (22) 8. Chad Wilson (55)

Feature: 1. Kayeleb Bolton (X) 2. Justin Harper (35) 3. Kyle Walker
(57) 4. Adam Walker (28) 5. Kolby Knox (92K) 6. Grant Friedman
(25) 7. Angel Allen (22) 8. Chad Wilson (55)

Non-Wing Class

Heat 1: 1. Russ Gamester (21) 2. Braiden Black (69) 3. Jessee Holt
(22) 4. Blake Adams (44) 5. Nick Abbott (29) 6. Callie Wolsiffer (35)

Heat 2: 1. Todd Kirkman (2) 2. Brandon Rose (2R) 3. Derek
Lawhead (26) 4. Katie Waggoner (89) 5. Shelby Larson (74) 6.
Krissy Durr (47)  

Heat 3:  1. Deaven Bolton (2) 2. Jordan Lambert (L23) 3. Barbie
Kimmel (44) 4. Sam Kimmel (4) 5. Dalton Walker (7)  

Feature: 1. Todd Kirkman (2) 2. Brandon Rose (2R) 3. Jordan
Lambert (L23) 4. Jessee Holt (22) 5. Sam Kimmel (4) 6. Nick Abbott
(29) 7. Braiden Black (69) 8. Barbie Kimmel (44) 9. Dalton Walker
(7)  10. Deaven Bolton (2) 11. Blake Adams (44) 12. Derek Lawhead
(26) 13. Katie Waggoner (89) 14. Krissy Durr (47)  15. Shelby
Larson (74) 16. Callie Wolsiffer (35) 17. Russ Gamester (21)

Wing Class

Heat 1: 1. Blane Culp (34) 2. Jessee Holt (22) 3. Todd Kirkman (10)
4. Thaddeus Black (21) 5. Shelby Larson (74) 6. Jacob Bigger (5)

Heat 2: 1. Sam Kimmel (4) 2. Zach Shepler (22) 3. Barbie Kimmel
(44) 4. Dalton Walker (7) 5. Ethan Foster (11)

Feature: 1. Blane Culp (34) 2. Sam Kimmel (4) 3. Jessee Holt (22) 4.
Zach Shepler (22) 5. Barbie Kimmel (44) 6. Thaddeus Black (21) 7.
Dalton Walker (7) 8. Jacob Bigger (5) 9. Ethan Foster (11) 10. Todd
Kirkman (10) 11. Shelby Larson (74)

Senior Class

Heat 1: 1. Bart Fink (6) 2. Russ Gamester (69) 3. Rob Parish (71) 4.
Wes Bigger (98) 5. Joe Leek (17) 6. Lonny Berkey (42) 7. Bob
Gillespie (33)  

Heat 2: 1. Ron Durr (47) 2. Ross Stoppel (38) 3. Clarence Hoch (41)
4. Mike Stahl (40) 5. Brian Myers (3) 6. Bob Baker (2)  

Feature: 1. Russ Gamester (69) 2. Clarence Hoch (41) 3. Joe Leek
(17) 4. Ross Stoppel (38) 5. Mike Stahl (40) 6. Ron Durr (47) 7. Wes
Bigger (98) 8. Rob Parish (71) 9. Bart Fink (6) 10. Brian Myers (3)
11. Bob Baker (2) 12. Lonny Berkey (42) 13. Bob Gillespie (33)