Miami County Speedway
1079 West 200 North
Peru, Indiana 46970
Track 765-475-9705
Additional Information:
574-753-3238 * 765-513-5535 * 317-541-8510
Saturday Night Racing at the Miami County Fairgrounds
Results July 19, 2014
Junior Class

Heat 1: 1. Jadon Rogers (14J) 2. Kayden Shaughency (03) 3. Jake
Erickson (41) 4. Nick Weideman (14W) 5. Jayden Shaughency (7)
6. Hayden Tanner (35)

Heat 2: 1. Connor Lane (3) 2. Hannah Rogers (14H) 3. Cody
Williams (26) 4. Braxton Brooks (7B) 5. Parker Leek (P1) 6. Tyler
Miller (67) 7. Kalianna Kelly (10)

Feature: 1. Jadon Rogers (14J) 2. Connor Lane (3) 3. Cody Williams
(26) 4. Hannah Rogers (14H) 5. Jake Erickson (41) 6. Braxton
Brooks (7B) 7. Tyler Miller (67) 8. Nick Weideman (14W) 9. Parker
Leek (P1) 10. Kayden Shaughency (03) 11. Hayden Tanner (35) 12.
Brayden Erickson (9) 13. Jayden Shaughency (7) 14. Cooper
Baldwin (4) 15. Kalianna Kelly (10)

Restrictor Class

Heat 1: 1. Kayeleb Bolton (X) 2. Justin Harper (35) 3. Kaleb Kinsler
(11) 4. Seth Ireland (19) 5. Caleb Rybolt (69) 6. Camden Winter (12)
7. Adam Walker (28) 8. Kolby Knox (92)

Feature: 1. Kayeleb Bolton (X) 2. Justin Harper (35) 3. Kaleb
Kinsler (11) 4. Camden Winter (12) 5. Seth Ireland (19) 6. Caleb
Rybolt (69) 7. Kolby Knox (92) 8. Adam Walker (28)

Non-Wing Class

Heat 1: 1. Brandon Rose (2) 2. Braiden Black (69) 3. Richard
Dobbins (7) 4. Zach Shepler (22) 5. Derek Lawhead (26) 6. Ethan
Foster (11)  

Heat 2: 1. Jessee Holt (22) 2. Jordan lambert (L23) 3. Russ
Gamester (49) 4. Bob Bourff (67) 5. Blane Culp (7) 6. Deaven Bolton
(2)  

Heat 3:  1. Sam Kimmel (4) 2. Ross Stoppel (38) 3. Jadon Rogers
(14J) 4. Ben Taylor (19) 5. Tony Stump (93) 6. Max Kramer (63)  

Heat 4:  1. Nick Abbott (29A) 2. Jake Moore (2) 3. Dalton Walker (7)
4. Barbie Kimmel (44) 5. Joe Taylor (62) 6. Jeremy Howell (48)  

B-Main:  1. Tony Stump (93) 2. Joe Taylor (62) 3. Blane Culp (7) 4.
Max Kramer (63) 5. Ethan Foster  (11) 6. Deaven Bolton (2) 7.
Derek Lawhead (26) 8. Jeremy Howell (48)

Feature: 1. Brandon Rose (2) 2. Jordan lambert (L23) 3. Jake
Moore (2J) 4. Sam Kimmel (4) 5. Braiden Black (69) 6. Richard
Dobbins (4) 7. Dalton Walker (7) 8. Russ Gamester (49) 9. Bob
Bourff (67) 10. Barbie Kimmel (44) 11. Tyler Stump (93) 12. Ross
Stoppel (38) 13. Max Kramer (63) 14. Ben Taylor (19) 15. Joe
Taylor (63) 16. Nick Abbott (29) 17. Jadon Rogers (14) 18. Zach
Shepler 922) 19. Jessee Holt (22) 20. Blane Culp (7)  

Wing Class

Heat 1: 1. Josh Derrickson (31) 2. Zach Shepler (22) 3. Kolt Kinsler
(11) 4. Jacob Bigger (5) 5. Jessee Holt (22)  

Heat 2: 1. Blane Culp (34) 2. Ron Durr (47) 3. Barbie Kimmel (44) 4.
Caleb Rybolt (69)  

Feature: 1. Blane Culp (34) 2. Zach Shepler (22) 3. Kolt Kinsler (11)
4. Ron Durr (47) 5. Jessee Holt (22)  6. Barbie Kimmel (44) 7. Caleb
Rybolt (69) 8. Josh Derrickson (31)

Senior Class

Heat 1: 1. Bob Bourff (67) 2. Bart Fink (6) 3. Clarence Hoch (41) 4.
Brian Myers (3) 5. David Shanks (44)  

Heat 2: 1. Rob Parish (71) 2. Mike Stahl (40) 3. Ron Durr (47) 4. Joe
Taylor (62) 5. Tater Blackford (23) 6. Bob Gillespie (33)  

Feature: 1. Russ Gamester (49) 2. Joe Leek (17) 3. Ross Stoppel
(38) 4. Bart Bink (6) 5. Clarence Hoch (41) 6. Rob Parish (71) 7. Ron
Durr (47) 8. Joe Taylor (62) 9. Tony Stump (93) 10. Brian Myers (3)
11. Tater Blackford (23) 12. Bob Baker (2) 13. Bob Gillespie (33) 14.
David Shanks (44) 15. Bob Bourff (67) 16. Mike Stahl (40)