Miami County Speedway
1079 West 200 North
Peru, Indiana 46970
Track 765-475-9705
Additional Information:
574-753-3238 * 765-513-5535 * 317-541-8510
Saturday Night Racing at the Miami County Fairgrounds
Results July 26, 2014
Junior Class

Brooks (7B) 4. Jake Erickson (41) 5. Kalianna Kelly (10) 6. Jayden
Shaughency (7)  

Heat 2: 1. Tyler Miller (67) 2. Nick Weideman (14W) 3. Cooper
Baldwin (4) 4. Parker Leek (P1) 5. Kayden Shaughency (03) 6.
Brayden Erickson (9)

Feature: 1. Connor Lane (3) 2. Nick Weideman (14W) 3. Jake
Erickson (41) 4. Hayden Tanner (35) 5. Braxton Brooks (7B) 6.
Tyler Miller (67) 7. Brayden Erickson (9) 8. Kayden Shaughency
(03) 9. Parker Leek (P1) 10. Kalianna Kelly (10) 11. Jayden
Shaughency (7) 12. Cooper Baldwin (4)

Restrictor Class

Heat 1:  1. Camden Winter (12) 2. Adam Walker (28) 3. Evan Mosley
(27) 4. Kolby Knox (92) 5. Jake Godby (3)  

Heat 2:  1. Kayeleb Bolton (X) 2. Seth Ireland (19) 3. Justin Harper
(35) 4. Caleb Rybolt (69)

Feature: 1. Kayeleb Bolton (X) 2. Camden Winter (12) 3. Evan
Mosley (27) 4. Seth Ireland (19) 5. Justin Harper (35) 6. Adam
Walker (28) 7. Kolby Knox (92) 8. Jake Godby (3) 9. Caleb Rybolt
(69)

Non-Wing Class

Heat 1: 1. Dalton Walker (7) 2. Kole Kirkman (10) 3. Deaven Bolton
(2) 4. Jessee Holt (22) 5. Callie Wolsiffer (35) 6. Brandon Hagar (13)
7. Matt Bruilly (9B) 8. Ron Dennis (32)

Heat 1:  1. Zeke Lewis (33Z) 2. AJ Hopkins (2H) 3. Will Bennett (K9)
4. Dillon Welch (222) 5. Jake Moore (2J) 6. BJ Wilson (28) 7. Craig
Overpeck (18) 8. Braiden Black (69)

Heat 3: 1. Tyler Stump (93) 2. Jordan Lambert (L23) 3. Bob Bourff
(67) 4. Ethan Foster (11) 5. Joe Taylor (62) 6. Derek Lawhead (26)
7. Todd Kirkman (2K) 8. Kyle Trickle (99)

Heat 4:  1. Russ Gamester (49) 2. Sam Kimmel (4) 3. Brian Myers
(3) 4. Barbie Kimmel (44) 5. Brian Busz (J23) 6. Boston Mead (42) 7.
Max Kramer (63) 8. Jacob Bigger (5)

Heat 5:  1. Brandon Rose (2) 2. Andrew Peters (94) 3. Ben Taylor
(19) 4. Aaron Davis (11) 5. Richard Dobbins (7) 6. Ryan Kline (91)

B-Main 1:  1. Ryan Kline (91) 2. Jessee Holt (22) 3. Deaven Bolton
(2) 4. Callie Wolsiffer (35) 5. BJ Wilson (28) 6. Ethan Foster (11) 7.
Joe Taylor (62) 8. Max Kramer (63) 9. Matt Bruilly (9B) 10. Jacob
Bigger (5) 11. Todd Kirkman (2K) 12. Richard Dobbins (7)

B-Main 2:  1. Dillon Welch (222) 2. Jake Moore (2J) 3. Barbie
Kimmel (44) 4. Boston Mead (42) 5. Kyle Trickle (99) 6. Brian Busz
(J23) 7. Brandon Hagar (13) 8. Ron Dennis (32) 9. Brian Myers (3)
10. Derek Lawhead (26) 11. Braiden Black (69)

Feature: 1. Jordan Lambert (L23) 2. Tyler Stump (93) 3. Sam
Kimmel (4) 4. Brandon Rose (2) 5. AJ Hopkins (2H) 6. Russ
Gamester (49) 7. Zeke Lewis (33Z) 8. Ryan Kline (91) 9. Jessee
Holt (22) 10. Kole Kirkman (10) 11. Dalton Walker (7) 12. Jake
Moore (2J) 13. Barbie Kimmel (44) 14. Will Bennett (K9) 15. Aaron
Davis (11) 16. Deaven Bolton (2) 17. Andrew Peters (94) 18. Dillon
Welch (222) 19. Ben Taylor (19) 20. Bob Bourff (67)

Senior Class

Heat 1: 1. Russ Gamester (49) 2. Ron Dennis (32) 3. Tom
Westerguard (34) 4. Brian Myers (3) 5. Aaron McFatridge (20) 6.
Bob Gillespie (33) 7. Tommy Morrock (7)

Heat 2: 1. Bob Bourff (67) 2. Bill DuBois (81) 3. Michael Brenner (24)
4. Ross Stoppel (38) 5. Joe Taylor (62) 6. Clarence Hoch (41) 7.
Ryan Kline (91)  

Heat 3:  1. Joe Leek (17) 2. Mike Stahl (40) 3. Shawn Clem (82) 4.
Wes Bigger (18) 5. Bob Baker (2) 6. David Shanks (44)

Feature: 1. Russ Gamester (49) 2. Joe Leek (17) 3. Ron Dennis (32)
4. Ross Stoppel (38) 5. Mike Stahl (40) 6. Bill DuBois (81) 7. Shawn
Clem (82) 8. Aaron McFatridge (20) 9. Clarence Hoch (41) 10. Joe
Taylor (62) 11. Brian Myers (3) 12. Wes Bigger (18) 13. Bob Baker
(2) 14. Bob Gillespie (33) 15. David Shanks (44) 16. Michael
Brenner (24) 17. Ryan Kline (91)  18. Tom Westerguard (34)