Miami County Speedway
1079 West 200 North
Peru, Indiana 46970
Track 765-475-9705
Additional Information:
574-753-3238 * 765-513-5535 * 317-541-8510
Saturday Night Racing at the Miami County Fairgrounds
Results August 2, 2014
Junior Class

Heat 1: 1. Connor Lane (3) 2. Braxton Brooks (7B) 3. Hayden
Tanner (35) 4. Brayden Erickson (9) 5. Cooper Baldwin (4)

Heat 2: 1. Nick Weideman (14W) 2. Jake Erickson (41) 3. Kayden
Shaughency (03) 4. Parker Leek (P1) 5 Jayden Shaughency (7)

Feature: 1. Nick Weideman (14W) 2. Connor Lane (3) 3. Braxton
Brooks (7B) 4. Jake Erickson (41) 5. Hayden Tanner (35) 6. Cooper
Baldwin (4) 7. Kayden Shaughency (03) 8. Parker Leek (P1) 9.
Brayden Erickson (9) 10. Jayden Shaughency (7)

Restrictor Class

Heat 1: 1. Caleb Rybolt (69) 2. Seth Ireland (19) 3. Kolby Knox (92)
4. Camden Winter (12) 5. Kayeleb Bolton (X) 6. Colin Grissom (00)
7. Justin Harper (35) 8. Adam Walker (28)

Feature: 1. Kayeleb Bolton (X) 2. Justin Harper (35) 3. Seth Ireland
(19) 4. Caleb Rybolt (69) 5. Kolby Knox (92) 6. Colin Grissom (00) 7.
Camden Winter (12) 8. Adam Walker (28)

Non-Wing Class

Heat 1: 1. Mark Monroe (88) 2. Callie Wolsiffer (35) 3. Will Bennett
(K9) 4. Ross Stoppel (38) 5. Dakota Busche (16) 6. Jacob Bigger (5)
7. Matt Bruilly (9B)  

Heat 2: 1. Jessee Holt (22) 2. Bob Bourff (67) 3. Bob Baker (2) 4.
Deaven Bolton (2) 5. Ron Durr (47) 6. Bart Fink (6) 7. Ben Peterson
(18P)  

Heat 3:  1. KC Hughes (14) 2. Russ Gamester (49) 3. Braiden Black
(69) 4. Wayne Miller (19) 5. Craig Overpeck (18) 6. Bryan Bowen
(74)  

Feature: 1. Mark Monroe (88) 2. Jessee Holt (22) 3. Russ Gamester
(49) 4. KC Hughes (14) 5. Will Bennett (K9) 6. Deaven Bolton (2) 7.
Wayne Miller (19) 8. Ron Durr (47) 9. Ross Stoppel (38) 10. Callie
Wolsiffer (35) 11. Jacob Bigger (5) 12. Matt Bruilly (9B) 13. Ben
Peterson (18) 14. Bryan Bowen (74) 15. Bob Bourff (67) 16. Bart
Fink (6) 17. Craig Overpeck (18) 18. Bob Baker (2) 19. Braiden
Black (69)

Senior Class

Heat 1: 1. Russ Gamester (49) 2. Joe Leek (17) 3. Ross Stoppel
(38) 4. Clarence Hoch (41) 5. Bob Baker (2) 6. Lonny Berkey (42)  

Heat 2: 1. Ron Durr (47) 2. Bob Bourff (67) 3. Jason Ormsby (51) 4.
Brian Myers (3) 5. Brad Landis (58) 6. David Shanks (44)


Heat 3:  1. Dennis Corcoran (22) 2. Mike Stahl (40) 3. Bart Fink (6)
4. Bob Gillespie (33) 5. Bryan Bowen (74)  

Feature: 1. Russ Gamester (49) 2. Bob Bourff (67) 3. Dennis
Corcoran (22) 4. Joe Leek (17) 5. Mike Stahl (40) 6. Bart Fink (6) 7.
Clarence Hoch (41) 8. Ross Stoppel (38) 9. Brian Myers (3) 10. Bob
Baker (2) 11. Bob Gillespie (33) 12. Lonny Berkey (42) 13. Bryan
Bowen (74) 14. Jason Ormsby (51) 15. Brad Landis (58) 16. David
Shanks (44) 17. Ron Durr (47)

Wing Class

Heat 1: 1. Dakota Busche (16) 2. Bo Click (91) 3. Jessee Holt (22)
4. Bobby Fulkerson (27) 5. Zach Shepler (22) 6. Deaven Bolton (2)
7. Jacob Bigger (5)  

Feature: 1. Jessee Holt (22) 2. Zach Shepler (22) 3. Dakota Busche
(16) 4. Deaven Bolton (2) 5. Jacob Bigger (5) 6. Bobby Fulkerson
(27) 7. Bo Click (91)